Dean Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Winters

Birth Name: ue

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>

Brooklyn Nine-Nine First Look: Jake and The Vulture Bond Over Nip Slips

Beware The Vulture! After Brooklyn Nine-Nine's premiere last week, the 99th Precinct was left with one dead captain (Bill Hader) and a familiar face to take his place: Det. Pembroke, aka The Vulture (guest star Dean Winters). If you recall, the obnox… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hypothetically Speaking
03:59 — Benson squares off with a ruthless psychopath who rapes and tortures women, then dances through legal loopholes with ease and confidence.
The Thirteenth Step
02:46 — Rollins learns the unsavory truth about her sponsor and lover.
No Restraint
03:29 — Benson struggles to stay focused on the stand during a twisted cross-examination by her attacker, William Lewis.
Stand by Your Man
02:41 — A corrupt club owner tattles on the ringleader behind a New Jersey sex trafficking conspiracy.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
CSI: Miami10-7(Season 3, Episode 25) WE

Horatio is reunited with his brother and learns why Raymond allowed his family to believe he was dead. The meeting occurs as Horatio is investigating an explosion that killed three people and injured more than a dozen others during a so-called break-in par (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch766 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Kevin Bacon
WATCH: Dean Winters, Kyra Sedgwick Team Up with The Following for Hilarious Parody Video

Is Sedgwick really a follower of Joe Carroll?

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Details

  • Birth Name: ue
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet