Dean Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Winters

Birth Name: ue

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>

Brooklyn Nine-Nine First Look: Jake and The Vulture Bond Over Nip Slips

Beware The Vulture! After Brooklyn Nine-Nine's premiere last week, the 99th Precinct was left with one dead captain (Bill Hader) and a familiar face to take his place: Det. Pembroke, aka The Vulture (guest star Dean Winters). If you recall, the obnox… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — This hard-hitting and emotional series which follows Detective Elliot Stabler (Christopher Meloni) and his partner Olivia Benson (Emmy-winner Mariska (more…)
Warren Leight Celebrates SVU's 300th Episode
00:30 — Executive Producer Warren Leight celebrates SVU’s 300th episode on set with the cast and crew.
Ice-T On Playing Detective Fin Tutuola
00:39 — Ice-T talks about portraying SVU's coolest detective, Fin Tutuola.
Dann Florek Talks Captain Cragen
00:23 — Dann Florek discusses his favorite attributes of his SVU character, Captain Cragen.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
John Wick MAX

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch728 Watching
Wed Sep 7 10:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch728 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Kevin Bacon
WATCH: Dean Winters, Kyra Sedgwick Team Up with The Following for Hilarious Parody Video

Is Sedgwick really a follower of Joe Carroll?

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Details

  • Birth Name: ue
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »