Dean Stockwell Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Stockwell

Birth Name: Robert Dean Stockwell

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: March 5, 1936, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula

NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Leap co-stars Scott Bakula and Dean Stockwell once again share the screen. Stockwell guest-stars on Tuesday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Live And Die In L.A. - Trailer
01:15 — A Secret Service agent becomes obsessed with vengeance while tracking down a ruthless counterfeiter responsible for his partner's murder.
Compulsion - Trailer 1
01:27 — Amy is a vivacious and charismatic gourmet chef, with a dangerous appetite. When Amy realizes her new neighbor Saffron is the former child star she ha (more…)
Trailer
00:28 — The Emmy-winning series about a scientist caught in a time warp, catapulting from the past to the future within the bodies of different people. Scott (more…)
Compulsion - Exclusive Clip - Love Bird
01:07 — Amy is a vivacious and charismatic gourmet chef, with a dangerous appetite. When Amy realizes her new neighbor Saffron is the former child star she ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00am
The Manchurian Candidate SHO2e

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:05am
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:15pm
Blue Velvet SHO2e

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans to Stage Quantum Leap Reunion

NCIS: New Orleans is reuniting Scott Bakula with Quantum Leap co-star Dean Stockwell, Entertainment…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Scott Bakula
Scott Bakula: A Man of a Certain Age

Telling most actors that they look fit enough to play a role younger than their real age would be co…

Scott Bakula
Comic-Con: Is Quantum Leaping to the Megaplex?

Oh boy, indeed! Quantum Leap may be coming to the big screen. At the TV Guide Magazine and the Paley…

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…