Dean Stockwell Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Stockwell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Dean Stockwell

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: March 5, 1936, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
BonanzaThe Medal(Season 11, Episode 7) TVLAND

Ben befriends a Yankee who's being troubled by a bitter Southerner. The man wants to drive him away---or kill him. Ben: Lorne Greene. Seth: Harry Townes. Joe: Michael Landon. Lori: Susan Howard. Candy: David Canary. Hop Sing: Victor Sen Yung.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
JAGFriendly FireNew(Season 8, Episode 15) POP

Harm sits on the bench as Mac prosecutes a pilot (Gabriel Olds) who accidentally dropped a bomb on British troops, killing three soldiers, but Mac fumes over Harm's seemingly impartial judgments, and Harm is pressured by the SECNAV (Dean Stockwell) who mak (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:45pm
Abbott and Costello in Hollywood TCM

Bud Abbott and Lou Costello play two barbers who wind up becoming agents for a very talented but totally unknown singer, so they stage a fake murder to drum up publicity.

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Stars in My Crown TCM

A gun-toting preacher moves to a small Southern town and tries to bring peace to the citizens there, in time making both friends and enemies through his efforts.

Sat Apr 4 3:30pm
Air Force One AMC

The President is held hostage on Air Force One by a crew of Russian terrorists. Using his strength and guile, the commander in chief must spring into action fight off his attackers.

Mon Apr 6 2:00pm
JAGFortunate SonNew(Season 8, Episode 18) POP

Turner and Harm investigate a decorated Marine and Vietnam War veteran (Dustin Nguyen), who may have been smuggling Vietnamese girls into a sweatshop in Baltimore. Nam Ha: Linda Tran. Pham Ta: Catherine Ai. Suong Khoi: Kathlyne Pham. Turner: Scott Lawrence (more…)

Mon Apr 6 3:00pm
JAGSecond ActsNew(Season 8, Episode 19) POP

Harm and Turner investigate when a woman recognizes a Navy hero (Bruce Ramsay) on TV as her husband's former business partner, who she believed died in the World Trade Center along with her spouse. Meanwhile, Adm. Chegwidden considers retiring when SecNav (more…)

Wed Apr 8 12:00pm
Quantum LeapGenesisNew(Season 1, Episode 1) ESQTV

In Part 1 of the series opener, a botched time-travel experiment bounces Sam Beckett (Scott Bakula) back to 1956 and into the body of a test pilot with a pregnant wife (Jennifer Runyon). Al: Dean Stockwell. Capt. Birdell: John Allen Nelson. Dr. Burger: W.K (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:00pm
Quantum LeapGenesisNew(Season 1, Episode 2) ESQTV

Conclusion. The shock of Sam's flight sends Peg into early labor. Later, Sam confronts his past after leaping into a baseball player. Peg: Jennifer Runyon. Dr. Burger: W.K. Stratton. Al: Dean Stockwell.

Wed Apr 8 2:00pm
Quantum LeapStar-crossed(Season 1, Episode 3) ESQTV

As a professor in 1972, Sam (Scott Bakula) meets a young woman who will break his heart in the future, unless he can alter it. Donna: Teri Hatcher. Jamie Lee: Leslie Sachs. Col. Wojohowitz: Michael Gregory. Oscar: Michael McGrady. Harry: Ken Gibbel.

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
Quantum LeapThe Right Hand of God(Season 1, Episode 4) ESQTV

Sam leaps into 1974 and assumes the identity of a glass-jawed boxer whose contract is owned by two nuns hoping to finance a chapel for the poor. Sister Angela: Michelle Joyner. Dixie: Teri Copley. Roscoe: Jonathan Gries. Sister Sarah: Nancy Kulp. Sam: Scot (more…)

Wed Apr 8 4:00pm
Quantum LeapHow the Tess Was Won(Season 1, Episode 5) ESQTV

As a cowboy-veterinarian, Sam must keep destiny on course by breaking an ornery cowgirl (Kari Lizer) who pledges to marry him if he can prove he's a better cowpoke than she. Wayne: Marshall R. Teague. Chance: Lance LeGault. Sam: Scott Bakula.

Wed Apr 8 5:00pm
Quantum LeapDouble Identity(Season 1, Episode 6) ESQTV

When the moon hits your eye like a big pizza pie, that's amore. But when you're a hit man fooling around with a mobster's girl in 1965 like Sam (Scott Bakula), that's a mess. Teresa: Terri Garber. Geno: Michael Genovese. Tony: Joe Santos. Observer: Dean St (more…)

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
Quantum LeapThe Color of TruthNew(Season 1, Episode 7) ESQTV

Sam appears as a black man in the South of 1955, and he uses his borrowed identity to alter the life and conscience of the widow he works for. Miz Melny: Susan French. Sheriff Blount: Royce D. Applegate. Sam: Scott Bakula. Nell: Kimberly Bailey.

Wed Apr 8 7:00pm
Quantum LeapCamikazi Kid(Season 1, Episode 8) ESQTV

In the body of a Van Nuys, Cal., teenager in 1961, Sam tries to help the guy's idealistic sister, who's about to marry a brutish hot-rodder. Cheryl: Romy Windsor. Bob: Kevin Blair. Jill: Holly Fields. Chuck: Robert Constanzo. Pencil: Jason Priestley.

Fri Apr 10 1:58am
Air Force One AMC

The President is held hostage on Air Force One by a crew of Russian terrorists. Using his strength and guile, the commander in chief must spring into action fight off his attackers.

Fri Apr 10 5:00pm
Air Force One AMC

The President is held hostage on Air Force One by a crew of Russian terrorists. Using his strength and guile, the commander in chief must spring into action fight off his attackers.