Dean Stockwell Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Stockwell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Dean Stockwell

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: March 5, 1936, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Stockwell, Scott Bakula
NCIS: New Orleans' Scott Bakula Teases the Quantum Leap Reunion: "It Was a Good Day for the Old Guys"

In the spirit of Thanksgiving, NCIS: New Orleans reunites old friends this week as former Quantum Le…

Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans Exclusive: Get a First Look at the Quantum Leap Reunion!

As previously announced, NCIS: New Orleans is staging a Quantum Leap reunion for its Thanksgiving ep…

Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
NCIS: New Orleans to Stage Quantum Leap Reunion

NCIS: New Orleans is reuniting Scott Bakula with Quantum Leap co-star Dean Stockwell, Entertainment…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Scott Bakula
Scott Bakula: A Man of a Certain Age

Telling most actors that they look fit enough to play a role younger than their real age would be co…

Scott Bakula
Comic-Con: Is Quantum Leaping to the Megaplex?

Oh boy, indeed! Quantum Leap may be coming to the big screen. At the TV Guide Magazine and the Paley…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
BonanzaThe Medal(Season 11, Episode 7) TVLAND

Ben befriends a Yankee who's being troubled by a bitter Southerner. The man wants to drive him away---or kill him. Ben: Lorne Greene. Seth: Harry Townes. Joe: Michael Landon. Lori: Susan Howard. Candy: David Canary. Hop Sing: Victor Sen Yung.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
JAGFriendly FireNew(Season 8, Episode 15) POP

Harm sits on the bench as Mac prosecutes a pilot (Gabriel Olds) who accidentally dropped a bomb on British troops, killing three soldiers, but Mac fumes over Harm's seemingly impartial judgments, and Harm is pressured by the SECNAV (Dean Stockwell) who mak (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:45pm
Abbott and Costello in Hollywood TCM

Bud Abbott and Lou Costello play two barbers who wind up becoming agents for a very talented but totally unknown singer, so they stage a fake murder to drum up publicity.