Dean Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris

Birth Place: South Bend, IN

Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Breaking Bad's Dean Norris to Guest Star on The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory is going to break bad in Season 10, thanks to guest star Dean Norris. Norris, who played Walter White's (Bryan Cranston) brother-in-law and DEA agent Hank Schrader on the AMC series Breaking Bad, will have a multiple-episode arc o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking Bad Star Speaks at No Labels
01:57 — Actor and Breaking Bad star Dean Norris speaks to the students at the No Labels Problem Solver Convention in New Hampshire.
Prom - Clip - Y-E-S
00:55 — A group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.
Prom - Clip - Rock On
00:50 — A group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.
Prom - Clip - If At First You Don't Succeed
00:40 — A group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:15am
The One TMC

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:00am
The One TMC

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:30am
The One SHO2e

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he went from the streets of Mexico to Hollywood

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Mega Buzz: Who Forms a Shocking Alliance on Under the Dome?

And what brings them together?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris
  • Birth Place: South Bend, IN
  • Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he got from the streets of Mexico City to Hollywood