Dean Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris

Birth Place: South Bend, IN

Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>

Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

There's one member of the Under the Dome cast who truly embodies a rags-to-riches story - and we're guessing it's only a matter of time before he starts negotiating for more treats in his contract. Kato the dog, who plays Big Jim's (Dean Norris) cani… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking Bad Season 3
A mild-mannered high school chemistry teacher unexpectedly adopts a criminal new lifestyle in the highly anticipated new one hour series BREAKING BAD (more…)
Breaking Bad Season 2
In the second season, Walt must deal with the chain reaction of his choice, as he and Jesse face new and severe consequences. When danger and suspicio (more…)
Breaking Bad Season 1
Walter White is a meek high school chemistry teacher who is diagnosed with terminal lung cancer. Already facing financial hardship, Walter realizes t (more…)
The Counselor - Trailer
01:42 — Legendary filmmaker Ridley Scott and Pulitzer Prize winning author Cormac McCarthy (No Country for Old Men) have joined forces in the motion picture t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 12:00pm
Starship Troopers Syfy

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Jul 24 2:00am
Starship Troopers Syfy

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch669 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Mega Buzz: Who Forms a Shocking Alliance on Under the Dome?

And what brings them together?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris
  • Birth Place: South Bend, IN
  • Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he got from the streets of Mexico City to Hollywood