Dean Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris

Birth Place: South Bend, IN

Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Breaking Bad's Dean Norris to Guest Star on The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory is going to break bad in Season 10, thanks to guest star Dean Norris. Norris, who played Walter White's (Bryan Cranston) brother-in-law and DEA agent Hank Schrader on the AMC series Breaking Bad, will have a multiple-episode arc o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 2)
00:45 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Starship Troopers Syfy

Futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space.

I’ll Watch437 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAll That Cremains(Season 11, Episode 14) ESQTV

A dead body is discovered in a box donated to a thrift store. Meanwhile, Ray's wife (Tracee Elllis Ross) makes a surprise visit to the lab. Christina Milian guest stars. Yelawolf makes a cameo appearance.

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Military MiniaturizationNew(Season 10, Episode 2) CBS

The guys heads are in a spin when an Air Force bigwig approaches them about their revolutionary gyroscope invention; and Bernadette is upset with Penny after she accidentally leaks a secret to the mom-to-be's coworkers about her being pregnant.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he went from the streets of Mexico to Hollywood

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Mega Buzz: Who Forms a Shocking Alliance on Under the Dome?

And what brings them together?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris
  • Birth Place: South Bend, IN
  • Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he got from the streets of Mexico City to Hollywood