Dean Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris

Birth Place: South Bend, IN

Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 2)
01:07 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
The Military Miniaturization
18:43 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:50pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch673 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:45am
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch673 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationFather of the BrideNew(Season 11, Episode 20) ESQTV

Escaped serial killer Nate Haskell (Bill Irwin) threatens to kill one of his female followers, via a disturbing video he sends to the woman's father. Meanwhile, a headless, handless female corpse is discovered in a barn, along with a pair of male hands.

I’ll Watch803 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Breaking Bad's Dean Norris to Guest Star on The Big Bang Theory

He'll appear in multiple episodes as an Air Force officer

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he went from the streets of Mexico to Hollywood

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Mega Buzz: Who Forms a Shocking Alliance on Under the Dome?

And what brings them together?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris
  • Birth Place: South Bend, IN
  • Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he got from the streets of Mexico City to Hollywood