Dean Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Martin

Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Place: Steubenville, OH

Birthday: June 7, 1917, Gemini

Died: December 25, 1995

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell

Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at Nuremberg, died overnight at a hospital in Innsbruck, Austria following a sudden and serious illness, The Associated Press reports. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christian Foti: Road to Hollywood
01:58 — Galloway, NJ resident Christian Foti notes Frank Sinatra and Dean Martin as his biggest influences. Learn more about the contestant who has a passion (more…)
Don Rickles On Working With Sinatra and Dean Martin
02:55 — Don talks about his new DVD box set and recalls working with Frank Sinatra and Dean Martin.
Toys in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:29 — When the lovely Buttercup is kidnapped by the Head of State, it is up to her friends, a teddy bear, a mechanical mouse and a marionette puppet to atte (more…)
Toys in the Attic - Exclusive Clip - Meeting Madame Curie
01:39 — When the lovely Buttercup is kidnapped by the Head of State, it is up to her friends, a teddy bear, a mechanical mouse and a marionette puppet to atte (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Ten Thousand Bedrooms TCM

Dean Martin plays a hotel tycoon in Rome, manipulating, romancing and singing. Anna Maria Alberghetti. Maria: Eva Bartok. Anton: Paul Henreid. Martelli: Walter Slezak. Mike: Dewey Martin. Richard Thorpe directed.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00am
Mr. Ricco TCM

Dean Martin plays a San Francisco lawyer whose defense of a black militant triggers a crime spree. Cronyn: Eugene Roche. Frankie: Thalmus Rasulala. Irene: Denise Nicholas. Jamison: Cindy Williams. Katherine: Geraldine Brooks. Barrett: George Tyne. Purvis: (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hal Kanter
Comedy Writer Hal Kanter Dies at 92

Hal Kanter, the Emmy-winning comedy writer behind the groundbreaking series Julia, has died. He was…

Jerry Lewis, The Labor Day Telethon
Jerry Lewis Stepping Down From Labor Day Telethon

Will Labor Day ever be the same? A television fixture at the end of summer since 1966, Jerry Lewis i…

Regis Philbin and Simon Cowell, <EM>America's Got Talent</EM>
Regis Has Got Talent

Somewhere along the line, miraculous multitasker Kelly Ripa must have inspired cohost┬áRegis Philbin…

Dean Martin, <EM>The Dean Martin Show</EM>
Mr. Televisionary, I'm ...

Question: Mr. Televisionary, I'm confused. After seeing the remake, some friends and I rented the or…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti
  • Birth Place: Steubenville, OH
  • Birthday: June 7, 1917, Gemini
  • Died: December 25, 1995
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans