Dean Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Martin

Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Place: Steubenville, OH

Died: December 25, 1995

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell

Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at Nuremberg, died overnight at a hospital in Innsbruck, Austria following a sudden and serious illness, The Associated Press reports. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
Jerry Lewis on Dean Martin
00:39 — In this web exclusive, the comic legend talks to correspondent Tracy Smith about why the comedy team Martin & Lewis worked so well.
Toys in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:29 — When the lovely Buttercup is kidnapped by the Head of State, it is up to her friends, a teddy bear, a mechanical mouse and a marionette puppet to atte (more…)
Toys in the Attic - Exclusive Clip - Meeting Madame Curie
01:39 — When the lovely Buttercup is kidnapped by the Head of State, it is up to her friends, a teddy bear, a mechanical mouse and a marionette puppet to atte (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 28 9:00am
Rio Bravo AMC

In 1860s Texas, a small-town county sheriff, his cantankerous old deputy, an alcoholic lawman and a young gunslinger try to keep a murderous thug jailed long enough for the U.S. marshal to arrive on the scene.

I’ll Watch533 Watching
Tue Jan 31 1:15am
Ocean's Eleven TCM

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hal Kanter
Comedy Writer Hal Kanter Dies at 92

Hal Kanter, the Emmy-winning comedy writer behind the groundbreaking series Julia, has died. He was…

Jerry Lewis, The Labor Day Telethon
Jerry Lewis Stepping Down From Labor Day Telethon

Will Labor Day ever be the same? A television fixture at the end of summer since 1966, Jerry Lewis i…

Regis Philbin and Simon Cowell, <EM>America's Got Talent</EM>
Regis Has Got Talent

Somewhere along the line, miraculous multitasker Kelly Ripa must have inspired cohost┬áRegis Philbin…

Dean Martin, <EM>The Dean Martin Show</EM>
Mr. Televisionary, I'm ...

Question: Mr. Televisionary, I'm confused. After seeing the remake, some friends and I rented the or…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti
  • Birth Place: Steubenville, OH
  • Died: December 25, 1995
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel