Dean Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Martin

Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio, United States

Died: December 25, 1995

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell

Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at Nuremberg, died overnight at a hospital in Innsbruck, Austria following a sudden and serious illness, The Associated Press reports. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Lewis on Dean Martin
00:39 — In this web exclusive, the comic legend talks to correspondent Tracy Smith about why the comedy team Martin & Lewis worked so well.
A Look At The Expensive Items Susan Lucci Is Putting Up For Auction
01:21 — Susan Lucci is cleaning out her closet and putting her items up for auction for charity. The 70-year-old actress is auctioning off some of her most pr (more…)
Dean - Official Trailer
02:29 — Writer/Director/Comedian Demetri Martin stars alongside Academy Award winner Kevin Kline in this comedic and heartfelt tale about a father and son com (more…)
The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 5 10:15pm
Three Ring Circus TCM

Dean Martin-Jerry Lewis big-top tale, given an authentic air by the Clyde Beatty Circus. Jill: Joanne Dru. Schlitz: Sig Ruman. Morley: Wallace Ford. Saadia: Zsa Zsa Gabor. Timmy: Nick Cravat. Puffo: Gene Sheldon. Bearded Lady: Elsa Lanchester. Joseph Pevne (more…)

Fri Apr 7 1:15pm
Some Came Running TCM

An embittered World War II veteran, whose writing career has stalled, returns to his serene hometown with an easy woman in tow.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hal Kanter
Comedy Writer Hal Kanter Dies at 92

Hal Kanter, the Emmy-winning comedy writer behind the groundbreaking series Julia, has died. He was…

Jerry Lewis, The Labor Day Telethon
Jerry Lewis Stepping Down From Labor Day Telethon

Will Labor Day ever be the same? A television fixture at the end of summer since 1966, Jerry Lewis i…

Regis Philbin and Simon Cowell, <EM>America's Got Talent</EM>
Regis Has Got Talent

Somewhere along the line, miraculous multitasker Kelly Ripa must have inspired cohost Regis Philbin…

Dean Martin, <EM>The Dean Martin Show</EM>
Mr. Televisionary, I'm ...

Question: Mr. Televisionary, I'm confused. After seeing the remake, some friends and I rented the or…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti
  • Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio, United States
  • Died: December 25, 1995
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns