Dean Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Martin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Place: Steubenville, OH

Birthday: June 7, 1917, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in Judgment at…

Hal Kanter
Comedy Writer Hal Kanter Dies at 92

Hal Kanter, the Emmy-winning comedy writer behind the groundbreaking series Julia, has died. He was…

Jerry Lewis, The Labor Day Telethon
Jerry Lewis Stepping Down From Labor Day Telethon

Will Labor Day ever be the same? A television fixture at the end of summer since 1966, Jerry Lewis i…

Regis Philbin and Simon Cowell, <EM>America's Got Talent</EM>
Regis Has Got Talent

Somewhere along the line, miraculous multitasker Kelly Ripa must have inspired cohost Regis Philbin…

Dean Martin, <EM>The Dean Martin Show</EM>
Mr. Televisionary, I'm ...

Question: Mr. Televisionary, I'm confused. After seeing the remake, some friends and I rented the or…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
The Young Lions TCM

Three different men experience combat in WWII. One is a German who becomes disillusioned with Nazism, one is an American entertainer who ends up being drafted, and the third is a sensitive Jewish-American who discovers anti-Semitism from his own comrades.