Dean Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti

Birth Place: Steubenville, OH

Birthday: June 7, 1917, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maximilian Schell
Oscar-Winning Actor Maximilian Schell Dies at 83

Maximilian Schell, the Austrian actor who won an Oscar for playing a defense attorney in┬áJ…

Hal Kanter
Comedy Writer Hal Kanter Dies at 92

Hal Kanter, the Emmy-winning comedy writer behind the groundbreaking series Julia, has die…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
Airport TCM

The worst blizzard in a decade sets the manager of Lincoln Airport into a frenzy as he deals with a disgruntled wife, a blocked runaway, an opinionated brother and a bomb-laden passenger in a matter of 12 hours.

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Shop