Dean Geyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Stanley Geyer

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: March 20, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Glee: Who’s Getting Married? Who’s Graduating? And Who Might Be Going to Jail?

It seems like just yesterday that Glee's Finn (Cory Monteith) and Puck (Mark Salling) were rocking to Bruce Springsteen's "Glory Days" and getting their diplomas with the rest of the graduating seniors. But in just a few short months, a whole new cro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terra Nova Season 1
From executive producers Steven Spielberg, Peter Chernin, René Echevarria and Brannon Braga comes an epic family adventure 85 million years in the mak (more…)
Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Season 6 Sneak Peek
02:32 — Catch a behind-the-scenes look at the first episode of the final season of GLEE and find out what’s in store for your favorite characters!

More NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson and Lea Michele
Glee Sneak Peek: Go Behind the Scenes of Rachel and Cassandra's "Jazz"-Off

Ever since Rachel (Lea Michele) first set foot in Cassandra July's NYADA dance class on Glee, the tw…

The Boys of Glee
New Glee Photos: New Directions Take on Grease and Brody Takes Off His Shirt!

Are those the T-Birds?! No, it's the boys of the New Directions!Last month on Glee, Finn (Cory Monte…

Glee
Glee's Big Break-Up Episode: Which Couples Are Splitting Up? Which Are Safe?

"The best episode we have ever done." That's what Glee co-creator and executive producer Ryan Murphy…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele, Dean Geyer
Glee: Who Should Rachel Choose?

What a Glee-lemma! They sang, they danced (rather, seductively, we might add) and on Thursday's epis…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Stanley Geyer
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: March 20, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind