Dean Geyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Stanley Geyer

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: March 20, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Glee: Who’s Getting Married? Who’s Graduating? And Who Might Be Going to Jail?

It seems like just yesterday that Glee's Finn (Cory Monteith) and Puck (Mark Salling) were rocking to Bruce Springsteen's "Glory Days" and getting their diplomas with the rest of the graduating seniors. But in just a few short months, a whole new cro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glee: We Built This Glee Club Trailer
01:15 — At the sectionals, New Directions and the Warblers battle it out, while Rachel faces a decision on whether to return to NYADA or take a role in a Broa (more…)
Glee: Pot O' Gold Trailer
01:14 — Irish exchange student Rory Flanagan (Damian McGinty) arrives at McKinley High. He is living at Brittany's house, and she thinks he's a leprechaun. Me (more…)
Terra Nova: Bylaw Trailer
00:31 — Jim and Taylor investigate the colony's first murder. Skye helps Josh find a way to reunite with his girlfriend from 2149. Elisabeth and Zoe try to he (more…)
Season 4: Glee: Cc 2012 Panel 2 The Show Trailer
01:38 — Graduation is over but there's so much more in store.

More NewsSee all »

Kate Hudson and Lea Michele
Glee Sneak Peek: Go Behind the Scenes of Rachel and Cassandra's "Jazz"-Off

Ever since Rachel (Lea Michele) first set foot in Cassandra July's NYADA dance class on Glee, the tw…

The Boys of Glee
New Glee Photos: New Directions Take on Grease and Brody Takes Off His Shirt!

Are those the T-Birds?! No, it's the boys of the New Directions!Last month on Glee, Finn (Cory Monte…

Glee
Glee's Big Break-Up Episode: Which Couples Are Splitting Up? Which Are Safe?

"The best episode we have ever done." That's what Glee co-creator and executive producer Ryan Murphy…

Cory Monteith, Lea Michele, Dean Geyer
Glee: Who Should Rachel Choose?

What a Glee-lemma! They sang, they danced (rather, seductively, we might add) and on Thursday's epis…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Stanley Geyer
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: March 20, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »