Dean Cain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk

CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including Beauty and the Beast and Whose Line Is It Anyway?, as well as the new docuseries Famous in 12 and comedies Backpackers and Seed. Whose Li… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 5:40pm
Out of Time HBOSGe

A small-town Florida police chief is framed for a double murder and must race against the clock to find the real killer.

Wed Aug 5 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiPermanent Vacation(Season 6, Episode 8) A&E

A family vacation turns deadly when a couple's son is murdered, and the parents take justice into their own hands. Roger: Dean Cain. Denise: Leslie Hope.

Fri Aug 7 8:00pm
Masters of IllusionBig Cats, Dream Girls and Fun PhysicsNew(Season 2, Episode 5) CW

Magicians Greg Frewin, John Gabriel, Tom Burgoon, Greg Gleason, Ed Alonzo, Rich Thomas and Mike Caveney perform.

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

  If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to host Spike T…

Mindy McCready
Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Dreama Walker and Krysten Ritter
Love for the B and 7 Other Apartment 23 Surprises in Season 2

The Dawson's Creek reunion isn't the only highlight coming our way on Don't Trust the B---- in Apart…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka
  • Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI
  • Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (275 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »