Dean Cain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(282 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk

CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including Beauty and the Beast and Whose Line Is It Anyway?, as well as the new docuseries Famous in 12 and comedies Backpackers and Seed. Whose Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

God's Not Dead 2
00:25 — GOD’S NOT DEAD 2 centers on Grace (Melissa Joan Hart), a Christian teacher, who is forced before a judge for honestly answering a question about Jesus (more…)
What It Takes to be a Devil Girl
03:42 — Hardwork, confidence, fearless. Do you have what it takes to be a Devil Girl? Find out what you need in order to make the Devil Girl squad!

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 1:00pm
Criminal MindsSnake Eyes(Season 7, Episode 13) A&E

A series of casino-related murders in Atlantic City is investigated. Meanwhile, Garcia fights with her boyfriend and then gets a little too friendly with Morgan.

I’ll Watch2525 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:00am
Criminal MindsSnake Eyes(Season 7, Episode 13) A&E

A series of casino-related murders in Atlantic City is investigated. Meanwhile, Garcia fights with her boyfriend and then gets a little too friendly with Morgan.

I’ll Watch2525 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Out of Time MOMAX

A small-town Florida police chief is framed for a double murder and must race against the clock to find the real killer.

I’ll Watch570 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

  If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to host Spike T…

Mindy McCready
Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Dreama Walker and Krysten Ritter
Love for the B and 7 Other Apartment 23 Surprises in Season 2

The Dawson's Creek reunion isn't the only highlight coming our way on Don't Trust the B---- in Apart…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka
  • Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI
  • Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »