Dean Cain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(288 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk

CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including Beauty and the Beast and Whose Line Is It Anyway?, as well as the new docuseries Famous in 12 and comedies Backpackers and Seed. Whose Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hit The Floor Trailer
00:20 — HIT THE FLOOR follows the lives and loves of the Los Angeles Devil Girls, the premiere dance team in all of professional basketball. At its heart is A (more…)
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Dean Cain: Why Are Most Men Last Minute Shoppers?
01:03 — We talk to Dean Cain about a study that shows men tend to be last minute shoppers but did we even need this study to know that?

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Rat Race SHO2e

A rich Las Vegas eccentric randomly selects six people to hunt down a $2 million jackpot hidden in New Mexico. Among the participants: an Italian narcoleptic, a gambler and a guy sharing a bus with a bevy of Lucille Ball lookalikes.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Masters of IllusionMagic Pup, When Doves Fly, the Physical TransformationsNew(Season 3, Episode 13) CW

The Season 3 finale features magicians Mark Bennick, Nathan Burton, Jason Bishop and Gizmo, Tom Burgoon, Naathan Phan, Jason Bird, Chris Randall, Tommy Wind and Greg Gleason.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:30pm
Masters of IllusionMagic in a Flash, From Thin Air, and One Nail(Season 3, Episode 11) CW

Magicians featured: Jonathan Pendragon; Tommy Wind; Aaron Radatz; Jarrett and Raja; Barry and Stuart; Trigg Watson; and Murray SawChuck.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

  If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to host Spike T…

Mindy McCready
Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Dreama Walker and Krysten Ritter
Love for the B and 7 Other Apartment 23 Surprises in Season 2

The Dawson's Creek reunion isn't the only highlight coming our way on Don't Trust the B---- in Apart…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka
  • Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI
  • Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind