Dean Cain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(288 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk

CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including Beauty and the Beast and Whose Line Is It Anyway?, as well as the new docuseries Famous in 12 and comedies Backpackers and Seed. Whose Li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lois & Clark's Superman Dean Cain On BvS
01:00 — Dean Cain played the Man of Steel in the TV show Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman. He has now spoken out about Zack Snyder's Batman v Supe (more…)
Vivica A. Fox Says Donald Trump Has 'Brought Reality' TV to Politics
02:28 — "Independence Day: Resurgence" star Vivica A. Fox stops by Access Hollywood Live, where she discusses with Kit Hoover and guest co-host Dean Cain her (more…)
Abandoned - Trailer
01:36 — Brittany Murphy – in her final film role – stars as Mary, who brings her new boyfriend (Dean Cain) to the hospital for minor outpatient surgery. But w (more…)
What It Takes to Be a Devil Girl
03:42 — Hardwork, confidence, fearless. Do you have what it takes to be a Devil Girl? Find out what you need in order to make the Devil Girl squad!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQUI

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

I’ll Watch1699 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
Out of Time FUSE

A small-town Florida police chief is framed for a double murder and must race against the clock to find the real killer.

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
Out of Time FUSE

A small-town Florida police chief is framed for a double murder and must race against the clock to find the real killer.

I’ll Watch603 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

  If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to host Spike T…

Mindy McCready
Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Dreama Walker and Krysten Ritter
Love for the B and 7 Other Apartment 23 Surprises in Season 2

The Dawson's Creek reunion isn't the only highlight coming our way on Don't Trust the B---- in Apart…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka
  • Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI
  • Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay