Dean CainCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

User Rating: (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dean Cain Photos

  • Kristen Johnston and Dean Cain - Celebrity Charades, Aug. 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Wayne Knight and Dean Cain - TNT/TBS Superstation UPFront Event, April 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Hit The Floor - Season 1 - Dean Cain
    Photo By: Piotr Sikora/VH1
  • Stars Earn Stripes - Season 1 - Eve Torres, Todd Palin, Nick Lachey, Dolvett Quince, General Wesley Clark, Samantha Harris, Picabo Street, Terry Crews, Dean Cain and Laila Ali
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Stars Earn Stripes - Season 1 - Dean Cain
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Choice - Season 1 - Dean Cain
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FOX
  • Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 - Season 1 - "Shitagi Nashi" - Dean Cain and James Van Der Beek
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 - Season 1 - "Shitagi Nashi" - Dean Cain
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Burn Notice - Season 5 - "Fail Safe" - Dean Cain as Ryan Pewterbaugh
    Photo By: Robert Zuckerman/USA Network
  • The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation - Joey Diaz and Dean Cain
    Photo By: Hybrid/ABC Family
  • The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation - Dean Cain
    Photo By: Hybrid/ABC Family
  • The Three Gifts - Reginald VelJohnson as Rodney, Dean Cain as Jack, Alex Zubarev as Henry, Spencir Bridges as Ray and Dylan Sprayberry as Mike
    Photo By: courtesy 2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Dean Cain as Jack, Dylan Sprayberry as Mike, Alex Zubarev as Henry, Spencir Bridges as Ray
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Dean Cain as Jack Green
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Jean Louisa Kelly as Cherie Green and Dean Cain as Jack Green
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Jean Louisa Kelly as Cherie Green and Dean Cain as Jack Green
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Dean Cain as Jack Green, Dylan Sprayberry as Mike, Spencir Bridges as Ray and Alex Zubarev as Henry
    Photo By: courtesy 2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Dean Cain as Jack Green
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Dean Cain as Jack Green
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Dean Cain as Jack Green
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media
  • CSI: Miami - Season 6 - "Permanent Vacation" - Leslie Hope as Denise and Dean Cain as Roger Partney
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Smallville - Season 7 - "Cure" - Dean Cain as Dr. Curtis Knox
    Photo By: Marcel Williams/The CW
  • Smallville - Season 7 - "Cure" - Dean Cain as Dr. Curtis Knox and Tom Welling as Clark Kent
    Photo By: Marcel Williams/The CW
  • Smallville - Season 7 - "Cure"- Tom Welling as Clark Kent and Dean Cain as Dr. Curtis Knox
    Photo By: Marcel Williams/The CW
  • 10.5: Apocalypse - Oliver Hudson as Will Malloy, Dean Cain as Brad Malloy
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • 10.5: Apocalypse - "Day 4" - Dean Cain as Brad Malloy
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • 10.5: Apocalypse - Dean Cain as Brad Malloy
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness - Dean Cain, Peri Gilpin
    Photo By: Dan Power/Hallmark Hall of Fame/CBS

Related Galleries

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

85 Photos | May 25, 2014

Shop