Dean Cain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including¬†Beauty and the Be…

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

¬† If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to ho…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 12:00pm
The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story LMN

The high-profile murder case of Scott Peterson, who was convicted of killing his pregnant wife, Laci, and their unborn baby, is chronicled from the perspective of two of Laci's friends.

Shop