Dean Cain Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including Beauty and the Beast and Wh…

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

  If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to host Spike T…

Mindy McCready
Report: Mindy McCready Found Dead After Apparent Suicide

Country singer Mindy McCready was found dead in her home Sunday, E! News reports. She was 37. Andrea…

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Dreama Walker and Krysten Ritter
Love for the B and 7 Other Apartment 23 Surprises in Season 2

The Dawson's Creek reunion isn't the only highlight coming our way on Don't Trust the B---- in Apart…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Smallville's Most Memorable Guest Stars

From Christopher Reeve to Dean Cain, check out which familiar faces have popped up on the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsSnake Eyes(Season 7, Episode 13) ION

A series of casino-related murders in Atlantic City is investigated. Meanwhile, Garcia fights with her boyfriend and then gets a little too friendly with Morgan.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

Thu Apr 9 11:30am
FrasierWe Two Kings(Season 10, Episode 10) LIFE

At Yuletide, the brothers Crane wrangle over who'll host holiday festivities; and Roz cozies up to a department-store Santa (Dean Cain). Waiter: James Oliver. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Daphne: Jane Leeves.