Dean Cain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including¬†Beauty and the Be…

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

¬† If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to ho…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 12:00pm
The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story LMN

The high-profile murder case of Scott Peterson, who was convicted of killing his pregnant wife, Laci, and their unborn baby, is chronicled from the perspective of two of Laci's friends.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop