Dean CainCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, MI

Birthday: July 31, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, TV host

User Rating: (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Beauty and the Beast and More

The CW has unveiled summer premiere dates for returning shows, including Beauty and the Be…

Dean Cain
Exclusive: Dean Cain to Host Spike TV's 10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty

  If Sasquatch exists, Dean Cain is on the hunt. The Lois & Clark star has signed on to ho…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:00am
Criminal MindsSnake Eyes(Season 7, Episode 13) ION

A series of casino-related murders in Atlantic City is investigated. Meanwhile, Garcia fights with her boyfriend and then gets a little too friendly with Morgan.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitStarved(Season 7, Episode 8) USA-E

Benson goes undercover to investigate a series of rapes linked to a dating service.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop