DB Woodside Celebrity Watchlist

DB Woodside

Birth Name: David Bryan Woodside

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer, Lucifer

Lucifer's Tricia Helfer Reveals Mom's True Agenda and Her Favorite Son

When his mother (Tricia Helfer) escaped Hell, Lucifer (Tom Ellis) was terrified of the destruction she might wreak. But when Lucifer picks up in Season 2, the fallen angel is shocked to discover Mom isn't out for revenge after all. "She wants to be w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Goddess of All Creation Is Going Back to Hell from "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire"
00:30 — Lucifer isn't buying anything his mother is saying in an all-new episode of LUCIFER, this MON at 9/8c on FOX!
In Search For Mom
01:05 — Lucifer desperately searches for his escaped mom in the season premiere of LUCIFER. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mondays at 9/8c on FOX!
Sneak Peek: "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire" from "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress on Fire"
00:20 — Here’s a quick look of the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.
"Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire"
00:20 — Here’s a quick look of the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.

More NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Patrick J. Adams, Meghan Markle
Postmortem: Suits Boss Breaks Down Those Two Big Premiere Reveals

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season premiere of Suits. Read at…

Gabriel Macht, Patrick J. Adams
Who's Got a Secret? Who's Getting Some Action? 7 Things to Expect From Suits Season 4

Mike is gone from Pearson Specter, but most definitely not forgotten.After Mike (Patrick J. Adams) a…

Neal McDonough
Suits Collars Justified's Neal McDonough for Recurring Role

From one well-dressed character to (presumably) another: Neal McDonough, who memorably portrayed dap…

Melanie Papalia
Suits: Newsroom's Melanie Papalia Joins as Mike's New Secretary

Look out, Rachel! Mike's got a new lady in his life.Canadian actress Melanie Papalia will recur on S…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Bryan Woodside
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor