DB Woodside Celebrity Watchlist

DB Woodside

Birth Name: David Bryan Woodside

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer, Lucifer

Lucifer's Tricia Helfer Reveals Mom's True Agenda and Her Favorite Son

When his mother (Tricia Helfer) escaped Hell, Lucifer (Tom Ellis) was terrified of the destruction she might wreak. But when Lucifer picks up in Season 2, the fallen angel is shocked to discover Mom isn't out for revenge after all. "She wants to be w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Her Back To Hell
00:30 — LUCIFER is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucifer's Worst Nightmare
00:29 — Lucifer's biggest fear has come to Earth, his mom. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mon at 9/8c on FOX!
Take Her Back to Hell
00:30 — Lucifer is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucifer's Worst Nightmare
00:29 — Lucifer's biggest fear has come to Earth, his mom. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mon at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:01pm
LuciferLiar, Liar, Slutty Dress on FireNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

Lucifer's mother shows up at the scene of a gruesome murder and claims she's innocent, but Lucifer is suspicious of her tale and, not wanting to leave her alone, enlists Maze to keep an eye on her while he investigates the case with Chloe.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Patrick J. Adams, Meghan Markle
Postmortem: Suits Boss Breaks Down Those Two Big Premiere Reveals

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season premiere of Suits. Read at…

Gabriel Macht, Patrick J. Adams
Who's Got a Secret? Who's Getting Some Action? 7 Things to Expect From Suits Season 4

Mike is gone from Pearson Specter, but most definitely not forgotten.After Mike (Patrick J. Adams) a…

Neal McDonough
Suits Collars Justified's Neal McDonough for Recurring Role

From one well-dressed character to (presumably) another: Neal McDonough, who memorably portrayed dap…

Melanie Papalia
Suits: Newsroom's Melanie Papalia Joins as Mike's New Secretary

Look out, Rachel! Mike's got a new lady in his life.Canadian actress Melanie Papalia will recur on S…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Bryan Woodside
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet