DB WoodsideCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Bryan Woodside

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 19, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch…

Patrick J. Adams, Meghan Markle
Postmortem: Suits Boss Breaks Down Those Two Big Premiere Reveals

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season premiere of Suits…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 7:00pm
CastleOne Man's Treasure(Season 2, Episode 10) TNT

A man's body is discovered in an apartment building's garbage chute, and two women surface to identify the deceased---his wife and his fiancée. Castle and Beckett's investigation uncovers the man's complex double life. DB Woodside guest stars.

Shop