D.B. Weiss Celebrity Watchlist

D.B. Weiss

Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

HBO Confirms Game of Thrones Season 7 Will Premiere Next Summer

HBO has finally confirmed many of the rumors about Game of Thrones' anticipated seventh season, and we doubt fans will be pleased with the news. The company officially announced Monday that Season 7 will only consist of seven episodes and won't premi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)

More NewsSee all »

D.B. Weiss and David Benioff, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Game of Thrones Creators Apologize for That Whole Hodor Thing

They went on Jimmy Kimmel Live to say they're sorry for what happened with Hodor… kind of

Kit Harington, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
A Major Game of Thrones Death May Play Out Differently in the Books

Here's how it might go down

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

<em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Won So Many Emmys, They Broke a Record

The HBO drama just made history

George R.R. Martin
Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Break out the booze!

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live Another Day…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Screenwriter