D.B. Weiss Celebrity Watchlist

D.B. Weiss

Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George R.R. Martin

Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Sound the trumpets! Break out the wine! Kill an entire room full of wedding guests! Do whatever it is you do to celebrate good news, because George R.R. Martin just revealed that the next installment of the A Song of Ice and Fire novels, upon which H… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live Another Day…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Will Tyrion Die? Game of Thrones Director Teases "Massive" Finale

Game of Thrones has already broken many of its rules this season. What's one more?Fans of HBO's epi…

Hafþor Julius Bjornsson, Pedro Pascal
Game of Thrones' Pedro Pascal on the Duel's Crushing Blow

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones. Read at your own risk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Screenwriter
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »