D.B. Weiss Celebrity Watchlist

D.B. Weiss

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George R.R. Martin
Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Break out the booze!

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live Another Day…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Peter Dinklage
Will Tyrion Die? Game of Thrones Director Teases "Massive" Finale

Game of Thrones has already broken many of its rules this season. What's one more?Fans of HBO's epi…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
The Writers' RoomGame of Thrones(Season 1, Episode 5) SUNDe

The cable drama "Game of Thrones" is discussed with screenwriters David Benioff and D.B. Weiss.

Tue Mar 31 5:05pm
Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life HBO2

A tour of the series' sets in Northern Ireland, Croatia and Spain features commentary from the cast and crew and a look at what goes on in a day of filming.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Game of ThronesValar Dohaeris(Season 3, Episode 1) HBO2

In the opening episode of series 3, Jon meets Mance Rayder, the King Beyond the Wall, as the rest of the Night's Watch survivors move south. Meanwhile, in King's Landing, Tyrion wants his reward, Cersei hosts a royal dinner and Littlefinger makes Sansa an (more…)