D.B. Sweeney Celebrity Watchlist

D.B. Sweeney

Birth Name: Daniel Bernard Sweeney

Birth Place: Shoreham, NY

Birthday: November 14, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat

Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday. Original cast members Ted Lange, Cynthia Lauren Tewes and Jill Whelan will meet up to reminisce about their time on The Pac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miracle At St. Anna
00:56 — Directed by Spike Lee from a screenplay written by James McBride, the author of the acclaimed novel of the same name, the film chronicles the story of (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:25pm
No Man's Land STZEN

An undercover rookie cop befriends the car thief he's supposed to nail.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:10pm
Hardball HBOSGe

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:05pm
Hardball HBOSGe

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)

I’ll Watch214 Watching

More NewsSee all »

D.B. Sweeney
Exclusive: D.B. Sweeney to Guest-Star on Castle

D.B. Sweeney has signed on to guest-star in Castle's upcoming Los Angeles-set episode, TVGuide.com h…

D.B. Sweeney by Araya Diaz/ WireImage.com
D.B. Sweeney Now on Crash Course

D.B. Sweeney (Jericho, The Cutting Edge), Nick Tarabay (The Sopranos) and Michael Fairman have joine…

Christy Carlson Romano, <EM>The Cutting Edge 2</EM>
Cutting Edge 2 Tails Doug & Kate's Kid

In 1992's The Cutting Edge, Moira Kelly's ice-cold skating queen reluctantly partnered with D. B. Sw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Bernard Sweeney
  • Birth Place: Shoreham, NY
  • Birthday: November 14, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet