D.B. SweeneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Bernard Sweeney

Birth Place: Shoreham, NY

Birthday: November 14, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Love Boat
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Will Stage a Love Boat Reunion

Oprah: Where Are They Now? will kick off its new season with a Love Boat reunion on Sunday…

D.B. Sweeney
Exclusive: D.B. Sweeney to Guest-Star on Castle

D.B. Sweeney has signed on to guest-star in Castle's upcoming Los Angeles-set episode, TVG…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 6:35am
The Cutting Edge STARZ

A battered hockey player and an injured, temperamental, but gifted ice skater team up for the Winter Olympics.

Shop