Dayo Okeniyi Celebrity Watchlist

Dayo Okeniyi

Birth Name: Oladayo A. Okeniyi

Birth Place: Lagos, Nigeria

Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shades of Blue cast

VIDEO: Which Shades of Blue Star Does a Really Good Obama Impression?

Shades of Blue's cast members are a pretty talented bunch - and not just for convincingly portraying New York's finest on the NBC drama. Shades of Blue stars explain why it's "not a cop show." Hampton Fluker and Dayo Okeniyi have already copped to fe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Spectacular Now - Trailer 1
02:21 — With sly humor and an intensity of feeling, "The Spectacular Now" creates a vivid, three-dimensional portrait of youth confronting the funny, thrillin (more…)
The Spectacular Now - Clip - First Kiss
00:50 — With sly humor and an intensity of feeling, "The Spectacular Now" creates a vivid, three-dimensional portrait of youth confronting the funny, thrillin (more…)
Endless Love - Clip - Hugh Tells Jade About David’s Past
00:52 — The story of a privileged girl and a charismatic boy whose instant desire sparks a love affair made only more reckless by parents trying to keep them (more…)
Endless Love - Clip - Hugh Picks David Up from the Police Station
00:55 — The story of a privileged girl and a charismatic boy whose instant desire sparks a love affair made only more reckless by parents trying to keep them (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 6:00pm
BonesThe Master in the Slop(Season 9, Episode 14) TNT

Sweets goes undercover in the world of professional chess after a champion's body is discovered in pig slop. Meanwhile, Cam balks at being recognized by a science publication since she feels the honor should go to Brennan; and Canadian podiatrist Douglas F (more…)

I’ll Watch1838 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Oladayo A. Okeniyi
  • Birth Place: Lagos, Nigeria
  • Birthday: June 14, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Shades of Blue cast
Which Shades of Blue Star Does an Amazing Obama Impression?

Drea de Matteo, Sarah Jeffery and the rest of the cast get candid in this hilarious interview