Daya Vaidya Celebrity Watchlist

Daya Vaidya

Birth Name: Daya Vivian Vaidya

Birth Place: Kathmandu, Nepal

Birthday: May 20, 1973, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery

On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgomery), who has near perfect memory, was canceled more than a year ago by CBS, then miraculously brought back to life. The action has moved from a grimy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: Season 4
00:32 — A brand new season of Unforgettable, beginning November 27th!
Season 3: Unforgettable: Season 3 Trailer
01:03 — UNFORGETTABLE stars Poppy Montgomery as Carrie Wells, an NYPD detective with a rare ability that makes her memory so flawless that every place, every (more…)
Season 1: Unforgettable: Season 1 Trailer
01:09 — Season 1 of Unforgettable!

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 5:00am
CastlePrivate Eye Caramba!(Season 7, Episode 12) TNT

An actress on a telenovela is killed, so Beckett's team investigate and find the case to be as beguiling as the victim's show. Meanwhile, the star of the show hires Castle to tackle the case from a different angle.

I’ll Watch1590 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daya Vivian Vaidya
  • Birth Place: Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Birthday: May 20, 1973, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet