Dax Shepard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard, Peter Krause

Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Zeek Gives Adam Surprising Advice About The Luncheonette

Zeek (Craig T. Nelson) may be going through a serious health crisis on Parenthood, but it's still nearly impossible to keep anything from him. In this exclusive sneak peek from Thursday's new episode (10/9c, NBC), the family patriarch coerces Adam (P… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 9:40am
This Is Where I Leave You HBOSGe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

Tue Jul 7 10:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Dax Shepard Wears a Heather Grey Shirt and Black Blazer(Season 4, Episode 9) IFC

Dax Shepard offers his take on the difference between comedic and dramatic acting. Also, a professional gift-guesser does his thing; and Scott and Reggie's rent increase leads them to seek a new roommate.

Fri Jul 10 12:15am
Robot ChickenNightmare Generator(Season 1, Episode 16) TOON

Included: Santa Claus is murdered; Tupac and Notorious B.I.G. meet in heaven: George Washington criticizes Betsy Ross' flag; Frankenstein is surprised by his wife; a grandmother drives a tank; Gandhi plays the piano.

More NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Kristen Bell and Dax Shepherd
Kristen Bell Shows Off Baby Bump, Awesome Celebrity Married Life in New Samsung Ad

Have you ever thought that celebrity couples have it all? A beautiful house, a wonderful view, a per…

Dax Shepard
Dax Shepard Is Making a CHiPS Movie

Dax Shepard is writing, directing and starring in a feature film adaptation of the NBC motorcycle hi…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell is Pregnant with Her Second Child

Congratulations are in order for Kristen Bell and Dax Shepard. The Hollywood couple is expecting the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard
  • Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (47 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »