Dax Shepard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard

Dax Shepard Reveals He Was Molested as Child

Dax Shepard revealed that he was molested as a child during an interview on Sirius XM's The Jason Ellis Show. The Parenthood alum said that he was inappropriately touched by an 18-year old neighbor when he was 7 years old. Shepard described the abus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parenthood: I'm Still Here Trailer
01:48 — Crosby asks Joel for help dealing with a housing problem Julia talks to Sarah about her situation Kristina fights for the charter school while dealing (more…)
Michael Strahan is leaving Live! with Kelly and Michael - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Michael Strahan is leaving Live! with Kel (more…)
Dax Shepard Says He Was Molested as a Child: 'It Took Me 12 Years to Tell Anyone'
01:20 — The 41-year-old shared his story on Sirius XM's The Jason Ellis Show.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 8:30am
Idiocracy IFC

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAXe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Sat May 7 11:50pm
Cheaper by the Dozen BRAVO

Family friendly fare about ambitious Midwestern parents trying to balance their burgeoning careers with the mayhem of raising 12 children.

I’ll Watch329 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Watch Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell's Hilarious Tribute to Toto's "Africa"

They are the officially the ultimate #relationshipgoals

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell Gave Dax Shepard the Best Parenthood Present Ever

How can we get one of these?

Dax Shepard, Peter Krause
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Zeek Gives Adam Surprising Advice About The Luncheonette

His advice will definitely shock some!

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Kristen Bell and Dax Shepherd
Kristen Bell Shows Off Baby Bump, Awesome Celebrity Married Life in New Samsung Ad

Have you ever thought that celebrity couples have it all? A beautiful house, a wonderful view, a per…

Dax Shepard
Dax Shepard Is Making a CHiPS Movie

Dax Shepard is writing, directing and starring in a feature film adaptation of the NBC motorcycle hi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard
  • Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »