Dax Shepard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Dax Shepard Outs Kristen Bell as the World's Cutest Hoarder

As an early Mother's Day gift, Dax Shepard and Ashton Kutcher surprised their wives Kristen Bell and Mila Kunis on Friday's Ellen DeGeneres Show. The actresses had appeared to promote their new film Bad Moms, but once Shepard and Kutcher crashed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Kristen Bell On Dax Shepard's "Horny" Question for Pregnant Women
01:05 — Today on "The Talk," Kristen Bell reveals husband Dax Shepard has a unique way of trying to determine the sex of a baby. "He has asked pretty much eve (more…)
Kristen Bells Says Dax Shepard Skipped The Emmys to Watch The Kids: 'Only One Of Us Works at a Time'
01:08 — Kristen tells ET what it's really like for her and her hubby to balance acting with parenting.
Kristen Bells Says Dax Shepard Skipped the Emmys to Watch the Kids: 'Only One of Us Works at a Time'
01:07 — Kristen tells ET what it's really like for her and her hubby to balance acting with parenting.
Hollywood's Top Shots: How Taylor Swift, Kate Hudson, Kristen Bell and Other Stars Are Blowing Up Social Media
01:08 — Taylor Swift posted an Instagram story of her cat, Meredith posing with her friend, Martha Hunt. Kate Hudson Snapchatted on a plane with Steven Tyler. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard
Dax Shepard Reveals He Was Molested as Child

And its connection to his addiction

Watch Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell's Hilarious Tribute to Toto's "Africa"

They are the officially the ultimate #relationshipgoals

Dax Shepard and Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell Gave Dax Shepard the Best Parenthood Present Ever

How can we get one of these?

Dax Shepard, Peter Krause
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Zeek Gives Adam Surprising Advice About The Luncheonette

His advice will definitely shock some!

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Kristen Bell and Dax Shepherd
Kristen Bell Shows Off Baby Bump, Awesome Celebrity Married Life in New Samsung Ad

Have you ever thought that celebrity couples have it all? A beautiful house, a wonderful view, a per…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard
  • Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind