Dax Shepard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:35pm
Idiocracy MOMAXe

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Fri Mar 6 11:00pm
Comedy Bang! Bang!Dax Shepard Wears a Heather Grey Shirt and Black BlazerNew(Season 4, Episode 9) IFC

Dax Shepard offers his take on the difference between comedic and dramatic acting. Also, a professional gift-guesser does his thing; and Scott and Reggie's rent increase leads them to seek a new roommate.

Sat Mar 7 2:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Dax Shepard Wears a Heather Grey Shirt and Black Blazer(Season 4, Episode 9) IFC

Dax Shepard offers his take on the difference between comedic and dramatic acting. Also, a professional gift-guesser does his thing; and Scott and Reggie's rent increase leads them to seek a new roommate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop