Dax Shepard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dax Shepard, Peter Krause
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Zeek Gives Adam Surprising Advice About The Luncheonette

His advice will definitely shock some!

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Kristen Bell and Dax Shepherd
Kristen Bell Shows Off Baby Bump, Awesome Celebrity Married Life in New Samsung Ad

Have you ever thought that celebrity couples have it all? A beautiful house, a wonderful view, a per…

Dax Shepard
Dax Shepard Is Making a CHiPS Movie

Dax Shepard is writing, directing and starring in a feature film adaptation of the NBC motorcycle hi…

Ryan Lauria, Mae Whitman
VIDEO: New Parenthood Teaser Reveals Big Spoiler for Season 6

So far this summer, Parenthood showrunner Jason Katims has done a pretty good job of…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
Baby Mama BRAVO

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:00am
Baby Mama BRAVO

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Mon Apr 6 7:00pm
Zathura Syfy

Shrill fantasy about bickering brothers (Jonah Bobo, Josh Hutcherson) who are propelled into outer space by playing a mysterious board game. Based on the children's book by Chris Van Allsburg. Directed by Jon Favreau ("Elf").