Dax ShepardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard

Birth Place: Milford, Michigan, United States

Birthday: January 2, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's …

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 7:15am
Let's Go to Prison IFC

An ex-con has the yuppie son of the late judge who kept putting him away sent to the slammer for revenge. Dax Shepard, Will Arnett, Chi McBride, David Koechner, Dylan Baker. Directed by Bob Odenkirk.

Thu Jan 29 11:30am
Let's Go to Prison IFC

An ex-con has the yuppie son of the late judge who kept putting him away sent to the slammer for revenge. Dax Shepard, Will Arnett, Chi McBride, David Koechner, Dylan Baker. Directed by Bob Odenkirk.

Thu Jan 29 8:30pm
King of the HillThe Texas Panhandler(Season 10, Episode 13) TOON

Bobby gets a job so he can buy a pair of trendy jeans. Later, he sees some kids from school mooching change off passersby and decides to quit his job and become a bum. Dax Shepard (“Punk'd”) is the voice of Derek.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop