Dawn Wells Celebrity Watchlist

Dawn Wells

Birth Name: Dawn Elberta Wells

Birth Place: Reno, Nevada, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment

Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today's Video Break: Gilligan's Island Episode Title: "Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy" Season: 1 Year: 1965 Why we love this episode: In light of Mary Ann (now 69) being caught with some ganja and locked up, we had to share our favorite Gillig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gilligan
11:40 — Three stranded castaways, Bob Denver (Gilligan), Dawn Wells (Mary Ann) and Russell Johnson (the Professor), take their turns in the video monitor. Zor (more…)
Gilligan's Planet: The Complete Animated Series
The Castaways have a whole new set of adventures - now stranded in outer space!
Gilligan's Planet: The Complete Animated Series
The Castaways have a whole new set of adventures - now stranded in outer space!
6th Annual TV Land Awards
01:41 — Hit the red carpet at the 6th Annual TV Land Awards with the stars of The Office; The Fonz; and, Maryanne from Gilligan's Island.|Dawn Wells|Henry Win (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00am
The Love BoatThe Promoter; The Judges; The Family Plan; Forever Engaged; May the Best Man Win(Season 4, Episode 3) POP

Conclusion of the story about the marriage-a-thon cruise. Passengers include Debbie Reynolds, Ted Knight, Rue McClanahan, Darren McGavin, Ann Jillian, Erin Moran and Don Most. Stubing: Gavin MacLeod.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
The Love BoatThe Promoter; The Judges; The Family Plan; Forever Engaged; May the Best Man Win(Season 4, Episode 3) POP

Conclusion of the story about the marriage-a-thon cruise. Passengers include Debbie Reynolds, Ted Knight, Rue McClanahan, Darren McGavin, Ann Jillian, Erin Moran and Don Most. Stubing: Gavin MacLeod.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Oct 9 3:30am
The Town That Dreaded Sundown TCM

Fact-based story of a hooded serial killer who terrorized a small Texas town in the 1940s.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dawn Wells by Barry King/WireImage.com
Gilligan's "Mary Ann" to Serve Six Months Probation

Dawn Wells — aka Mary Ann of Gilligan's Island — is serving six months of unsupervised pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dawn Elberta Wells
  • Birth Place: Reno, Nevada, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent