Dawn Olivieri Celebrity Watchlist

Dawn Olivieri

Birth Name: Dawn Orienne Olivieri

Birth Place: St. Petersburg, FL

Birthday: February 8, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Lawson and Ben Schwartz

House of Lies' Ben Schwartz on Fallout From the "Explosion" and "Dark" Season Ahead

Breaking up is hard to do — in relationships, but also in business. That will be especially true for House of Lies' (formerly) inseparable pod of Marty (Don Cheadle), Jeannie (Kristen Bell), Clyde (Ben Schwartz) and Doug (Josh Lawson) after the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 9 Clip - I'm Charlie Brown?
01:39 — Marty gets some disappointing news about his latest big idea.
House of Lies Season 5: Next on Episode 9
00:43 — Marty attempts to salvage a buyout. Jeannie has issues outside the office.
House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 8 Clip - Summertime Girl
01:27 — Marty and the pod find out that their latest task involves catering to a boy band.
House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 8 Clip - Financial Security
01:32 — Marty tries using reverse psychology on the lead singer of a boy band.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Rules of EngagementRefusing to Budget(Season 5, Episode 11) WGNA

Russell's utilities are cut off in his apartment, and Timmy gives him a lesson on budgeting. Meanwhile, Audrey becomes a mentor to someone who wants to learn the publishing business.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Tue Aug 2 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Bracket(Season 3, Episode 14) WGNA

Barney tries to find the mystery woman who's out to ruin his reputation, and he uses the basketball tournament-bracket template to eliminate 64 suspects, all of whom have reasons to hate him. Mark: Chris Tallman. Holly: Maite Schwartz. Meg: April Bowlby. A (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

House of Lies
House of Lies Boss: Season Finale Will Leave Everything "In a Terrible State of Disarray"

If there's one thing House of Lies viewers have learned about Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and his "pod"…

Don Cheadle
Don Cheadle Goes for Laughs In the "Bold and Dangerous" House of Lies

Don Cheadle realizes he's best known for dramatic roles in such films as Crash, Hotel Rwanda and Tra…

House of Lies
VIDEO: Watch the Premiere of Showtime's House of Lies

Showtime's upcoming series House of Lies is debuting next month, but we've got the first episode now…

Michael Rady, Nick Stahl
House of Lies Deals Kristen Bell Two Love Interests

Kristen Bell is getting not one, but two love interests for her latest foray into series TV. Bell's…

Vampire Diaries
VIDEO: Vampire Diaries' Dawn Olivieri Does Her Best Ian Somerhalder Impression

How does The Vampire Diaries' Dawn Olivieri describe fellow cast member Ian Somerhalder? "Is fantast…

House of Lies
Showtime Orders up Homeland and House of Lies

Showtime is adding two more original series to its lineup. The cable channel announced Thursday it h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dawn Orienne Olivieri
  • Birth Place: St. Petersburg, FL
  • Birthday: February 8, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor