Dawn French Celebrity Watchlist

Dawn French

Birth Name: Dawn Roma French

Birth Place: Holyhead, Anglesey, Wales

Birthday: October 11, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Kidnapped
01:30 — Sam and Phil come up with a secret code while being held captive.
Surf Shack
01:28 — Phil sells Sam on his plan to move to Mexico.
Roll Deep
01:05 — Phil needs assurance from Sam.
All Aboard
01:14 — Phil and Sam take a leap of faith.

Details

  • Birth Name: Dawn Roma French
  • Birth Place: Holyhead, Anglesey, Wales
  • Birthday: October 11, 1957, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college