Davy Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Davy Jones

Birth Name: David Thomas Jones

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: December 30, 1945, Capricorn

Died: February 29, 2012

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Davy Jones' Story
10:40 — Mumfie and Scarecrow find out that there friend Davy Jones is feeling sad. They invite him to stay but it is too quiet for him so he finds his old mat (more…)
The Whole Tooth
10:38 — Whale has a toothache but his friend Davy Jones does not notice because he is very distracted learning to be an artist. Mumfie helps Whale when he dis (more…)
Sexina - Official Trailer
00:53 — Sexina is the world's hottest teen pop star, but she's also a secret crime-fighting detective battling evils in the music industry. When she discovers (more…)
Goldberg P.I. - Official Trailer
02:41 — Jackie Goldberg (Jackie Mason) is coming to the end of his career as a Miami private detective; in debt, out of luck and down in the dumps, that is un (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 5:30am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:30am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Thomas Jones
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1945, Capricorn
  • Died: February 29, 2012
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college