Davy Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Davy Jones

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Thomas Jones

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: December 30, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
The Brady Bunch MovieNew ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Wed Apr 1 4:50pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISNEY

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

Sun Apr 5 6:15am
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Sun Apr 5 4:20pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Fri Apr 10 6:00pm
Boy Meets WorldRave On(Season 3, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Cory convinces Eric to abandon plans for a wild party in favor of an anniversary celebration for their parents. The Monkees' Micky Dolenz, Davy Jones and Peter Tork appear as Gordy, Reginald and Jedidiah.

Fri Apr 10 6:30pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Sat Apr 11 1:00pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.