Davy Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Davy Jones

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Thomas Jones

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: December 30, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
The Brady Bunch MovieNew ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Wed Apr 1 4:50pm
The Brady Bunch Movie ENCRe

A send-up of the TV series, it's the story of a lovely lady, a man named Brady, and their kids, whose wholesome '70s natures clashes with the grungy '90s.

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISNEY

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.