David Walliams Celebrity Watchlist

David Walliams

Birth Name: David Edward Williams

Birth Place: Merton, London, England

Birthday: August 20, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan

Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted by the hockey finals; sorry for the confusion] Someone needs an attitude adjustment — and that someone is star player Vince (Michael B. Jordan)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Hanks Meets His Biggest Fan
02:01 — David Walliams lets slip that his Mum is a huge Hanks fan, so naturally Tom is eager to meet her!
Marmaduke - Trailer
00:46 — A suburban family moves to a new neighborhood with their large yet lovable Great Dane, who has a tendency to wreak havoc in his own oblivious way.
Marmaduke - Clip - Marmaduke Bath
00:51 — A suburban family moves to a new neighborhood with their large yet lovable Great Dane, who has a tendency to wreak havoc in his own oblivious way.
Marmaduke - Clip - The Duke's Rager
01:08 — A suburban family moves to a new neighborhood with their large yet lovable Great Dane, who has a tendency to wreak havoc in his own oblivious way.

Details

  • Birth Name: David Edward Williams
  • Birth Place: Merton, London, England
  • Birthday: August 20, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.