David Walliams Celebrity Watchlist

David Walliams

Birth Name: David Edward Williams

Birth Place: Merton, London, England

Birthday: August 20, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan

Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted by the hockey finals; sorry for the confusion] Someone needs an attitude adjustment — and that someone is star player Vince (Michael B. Jordan)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A First Look
09:05 — An exclusive sneak peek at the hilarious new comedy series Come Fly With Me. Meet the entertaining cast of characters that contribute to the madness a (more…)
Season 6: Doctor Who: Season 6 Trailer
01:06 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)
Elle King on the Grammys & Her Engagement
03:27 — Elle King recalls a wardrobe malfunction while attending the Grammys and tells James about her engagement under the Golden Gate Bridge.
Queen Latfiah Toured w/ Pre-Fresh Prince Will Smith
01:20 — James asks Queen Latifah about her days touring with Will Smith and learns he wasn't the most skilled dice roller playing cee-lo.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 10:30pm
Dinner for Schmucks AMC

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch331 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:00pm
Dinner for Schmucks AMC

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch331 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Edward Williams
  • Birth Place: Merton, London, England
  • Birthday: August 20, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor