David Walliams Celebrity Watchlist

David Walliams

Birth Name: David Edward Williams

Birth Place: Merton, London, England

Birthday: August 20, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan

Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted by the hockey finals; sorry for the confusion] Someone needs an attitude adjustment — and that someone is star player Vince (Michael B. Jordan)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6: Doctor Who: Clip 11 Trailer
01:54 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)
Come Fly With Me, Season 1
Matt Lucas and David Walliams star in a mock-documentary set in one of Britain's busiest airport terminals. Situated on the cutting edge of aviation, (more…)
A First Look
09:00 — An exclusive sneak peek at the hilarious new comedy series Come Fly With Me. Meet the entertaining cast of characters that contribute to the madness (more…)
Season 6: Doctor Who: Clip 15 Trailer
02:18 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:00pm
Marmaduke NIK

A super-size Great Dane named Marmaduke, who's prone to making messes, moves with his loving family to California where he suffers from culture shock and tries to win the heart of a female canine.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sat May 7 9:29am
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch328 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Edward Williams
  • Birth Place: Merton, London, England
  • Birthday: August 20, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »